Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Wa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,2526,371
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,4346,484
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,2346,360
YaoundeCameroon 12,8778,002
YokoCameroon 12,7647,932
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,4172,745
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,8201,131
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,6191,006
YanjiChina 7,7044,787
YichangChina 9,7676,070
YinchuanChina 9,2965,777
YiningChina 9,6085,970
YariguiesColombia 6,4904,033
YamasaDominican Republic 5,7733,587
YasicaDominican Republic 5,6643,520
YazdIran 11,2436,986
YakushimaJapan 8,6455,372
YamagataJapan 7,3994,598
YamaguchiJapan 8,2865,149
YokkaichiJapan 7,8964,907
YokohamaJapan 7,6574,758
YonagoJapan 8,0655,012
YonagunijimaJapan 9,6355,987
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,8436,117
YeMyanmar 11,9447,422
YolaNigeria 12,4197,717
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,4695,263
YurimaguasPeru 7,5114,668
YekaterinburgRussia 8,4685,262
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,6264,117
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,4176,473
Yakima, WaUsa 254158
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,7391,081
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,037644
York, PaUsa 3,7972,359
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,4572,148
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,7741,102


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -