Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Wa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,9576,188
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,3235,794
AlgiersAlgeria 9,3225,793
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,5265,920
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,1666,939
AzulArgentina 11,2757,006
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2958,262
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8119,203
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,8257,969
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9118,023
AmberleyAustralia 11,7527,303
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,3016,401
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,4896,518
AimoresBrazil 11,0486,866
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,6496,617
AltamiraBrazil 8,8935,526
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,8645,508
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,1056,901
ApodiBrazil 10,1666,317
AracajuBrazil 10,6506,618
AracuaiBrazil 10,7646,689
AragarcasBrazil 9,9636,191
AraxaBrazil 10,6396,611
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,4456,490
Abbotsford, BcCanada 252157
Agassiz, BcCanada 295183
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,4471,521
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,0203,120
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,4352,756
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,5681,596
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,3911,486
AbecheChad 12,3917,700
AntofagastaChile 9,4815,892
AricaChile 9,0155,602
AltaiChina 9,0395,617
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,7984,224
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,7664,204
AraucaColombia 6,6964,161
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,6423,506
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,7813,592
AzuaDominican Republic 5,7373,565
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,9356,795
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,1466,926
AswanEgypt 11,7857,324
AsyutEgypt 11,4067,088
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,8723,028
AsmaraEritrea 12,8818,004
AssabEritrea 13,2058,206
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,5598,426
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,0835,644
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,4924,034
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,99311,181
AccraGhana 11,9827,446
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,8016,090
AthensGreece 10,0306,233
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,0586,250
AasiaatGreenland 4,4882,789
AmmassalikGreenland 5,2043,234
AputiteqGreenland 5,3303,312
AkureyriIceland 5,9873,720
AgraIndia 11,4847,136
AhmedabadIndia 12,0547,490
AkolaIndia 12,2057,584
AllahabadIndia 11,5637,185
AmritsarIndia 11,0766,883
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,6697,251
AbadanIran 11,3787,071
ArakIran 10,9816,824
AlbengaItaly 8,8525,500
AlgheroItaly 9,1845,707
AmendolaItaly 9,3935,837
AnconaItaly 9,1065,658
ArezzoItaly 9,0575,628
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,7607,308
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,7997,332
AbashiriJapan 6,7334,184
AburatsuJapan 8,4995,281
AikawaJapan 7,5514,692
AjiroJapan 7,7234,799
AkitaJapan 7,3064,540
AkuneJapan 8,5395,306
AomoriJapan 7,1824,463
AsahikawaJapan 6,8704,269
AsosanJapan 8,4145,229
AmmanJordan 11,0056,839
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,7796,077
AinaziLatvia 7,9954,968
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,33510,151
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,40510,194
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,78310,429
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,11110,012
AtarMauritania 9,8186,101
AgalegaMauritius 15,9469,909
AcapulcoMexico 4,0222,499
AayanbulagMongolia 8,8175,479
AltaiMongolia 8,9245,545
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,6985,405
AgadirMorocco 9,1905,711
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,9794,958
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,1497,550
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,6187,219
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,2036,962
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,1486,928
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,9147,403
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,8167,343
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,1546,931
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,1446,925
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,1436,924
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,1436,924
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,1436,924
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,1436,924
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,3163,303
AgadezNiger 11,4327,104
AsuncionParaguay 10,4086,468
ArequipaPeru 8,7555,441
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,2556,373
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,0354,993
AradRomania 9,1155,664
AjanRussia 6,2473,882
AldanRussia 6,6884,156
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,1905,711
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,9124,917
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,3953,974
AnadyrRussia 3,9622,462
ArkhangelskRussia 7,5454,688
ArmavirRussia 9,6846,018
AstrakhanRussia 9,6145,975
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,2705,139
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,1385,057
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,8625,507
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,9855,583
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,0265,609
Abu HamedSudan 12,2737,626
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,0228,092
AqiqSudan 12,5437,795
ArbaatSudan 12,3407,668
AromaSudan 12,7507,923
AtbaraSudan 12,4877,760
Abu KamalSyria 10,8376,734
AleppoSyria 10,5766,572
AranyaprathetThailand 11,8487,362
AtakpameTogo 11,8877,387
AdanaTurkey 10,4506,494
AfyonTurkey 10,1486,306
AnkaraTurkey 10,0786,262
AntalyaTurkey 10,3546,434
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,5746,571
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,2424,500
AberporthUk 7,5754,707
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,5744,707
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,6235,980
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,4025,843
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0737,503
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,0737,502
ArtigasUruguay 10,9216,786
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,2432,015
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,9531,214
Ada, MnUsa 2,0241,258
Adrian, MiUsa 3,1711,971
Aiken, ScUsa 3,7652,340
Akron, OhUsa 3,4162,123
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,8131,126
Albany, GaUsa 3,7482,329
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,9022,425
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,3941,488
Albion, NeUsa 2,1111,312
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,9531,213
Aledo, IlUsa 2,6871,670
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,0301,261
Algona, IaUsa 2,3711,473
Alice, TxUsa 3,0781,913
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,8822,412
Alliance, NeUsa 1,7481,086
Alma, MiUsa 3,0531,897
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,0811,914
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,5271,571
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,2531,400
Amherst, MaUsa 3,9972,484
Amite, LaUsa 3,3652,091
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,2961,427
Anderson, InUsa 3,1151,936
Anderson, ScUsa 3,6272,254
Angelica, NyUsa 3,6242,252
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,1711,971
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,047651
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,8332,382
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,2572,645
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,6342,258
Ashland, WiUsa 2,4711,535
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9257
Atchison, KsUsa 2,4491,522
Athens, GaUsa 3,6702,280
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,6072,241
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,0092,491
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,4112,741
Auburn, NeUsa 2,3591,466
Augusta, GaUsa 3,8092,367
Augusta, MtUsa 895556
Aurora, IlUsa 2,8681,782
Austin, TxUsa 2,9051,806
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,9626,190
AndizanUzbekistan 10,1336,297
AcariguaVenezuela 6,5894,094
AdenYemen 13,2728,248


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -