Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Wa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,4547,739
UaupesBrazil 7,5524,693
UbatubaBrazil 11,0886,890
UberabaBrazil 10,5856,578
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,7231,071
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,4625,880
UpernavikGreenland 4,3582,708
UummannaqGreenland 4,5002,796
UdineItaly 8,8555,502
Ustica IslandItaly 9,5755,950
UenoJapan 7,9384,933
UnzendakeJapan 8,4775,268
UrakawaJapan 6,9574,323
UshibukaJapan 8,5365,305
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,5584,697
UwajimaJapan 8,2915,152
UkmergeLithuania 8,2725,140
UtenaLithuania 8,2655,136
UlaangomMongolia 8,7145,415
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,3795,207
UlgiiMongolia 8,8645,508
UliastaiMongolia 8,7695,449
UmnugoviMongolia 8,8055,471
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,2765,143
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,0525,004
UfaRussia 8,7085,411
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,0573,764
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,9874,963
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,0373,130
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,7884,840
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,5114,668
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,9283,062
Ust-MajaRussia 6,1673,832
Ust-OlojRussia 4,7682,963
Umm BeninSudan 12,9818,067
UmeňSweden 7,2994,536
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,5677,188
Udon ThaniThailand 11,4797,133
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,5987,207
UrfaTurkey 10,5036,527
UsakTurkey 10,1266,292
Uman’Ukraine 9,0785,641
UzgorodUkraine 8,8905,525
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,5972,235
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,2932,047
Urbana, IlUsa 2,9631,842
Urbana, OhUsa 3,2802,038


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -