Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Wa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,7055,410
LuandaAngola 14,1558,796
LuenaAngola 14,8409,222
La PlataArgentina 11,2316,979
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,6385,989
La RiojaArgentina 10,2306,357
LaboulayeArgentina 10,8496,742
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,8907,389
Las LomitasArgentina 10,1756,323
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,1678,182
LavertonAustralia 13,0688,120
LearmonthAustralia 14,2058,827
LongreachAustralia 12,0267,473
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,0267,473
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,6367,230
Low HeadAustralia 13,1598,177
LinzAustria 8,6765,391
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0284,367
LerwickUk 7,0284,367
La PazBolivia 8,9755,577
LavrasBrazil 10,9126,781
LencoisBrazil 10,4636,502
LinharesBrazil 11,1146,906
LondrinaBrazil 10,6666,628
LomBulgaria 9,4155,850
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,575979
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,9041,805
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,4671,533
Langara, BcCanada 1,038645
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,6261,632
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 869540
London, OnCanada 3,3412,076
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,6042,239
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,8941,177
Lytton, BcCanada 397247
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,0375,616
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,0436,241
LanzhouChina 9,6265,982
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,8006,711
Las GaviotasColombia 6,9034,289
LimonCosta Rica 5,6223,494
LarnacaCyprus 10,6396,611
LimassolCyprus 10,6456,615
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,2589,482
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,6189,084
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,7174,795
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,8773,652
La VegaDominican Republic 5,7033,544
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,8263,620
LuperonDominican Republic 5,6163,490
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,7644,203
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,1544,446
LuxorEgypt 11,6007,208
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,8553,017
Laucala BayFiji 9,2525,749
LappeenrantaFinland 7,7434,811
Le MansFrance 8,1535,066
LilleFrance 8,0374,995
LyonFrance 8,5605,319
LambarnGabon 13,2238,217
LastourvilleGabon 13,3868,318
LibrevilleGabon 13,0648,118
LeipzigGermany 8,3055,161
LindenbergGermany 8,2835,147
LamiaGreece 9,8966,149
LarissaGreece 9,8206,102
LemnosGreece 9,8776,138
LimnosGreece 9,8786,138
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,6044,104
LabeGuinea 10,6586,623
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,2192,622
La CeibaHonduras 4,8583,019
La MesaHonduras 4,8162,993
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,7446,677
LudhianaIndia 11,1366,920
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,8676,132
LatinaItaly 9,2865,770
LatronicoItaly 9,5495,934
LecceItaly 9,6125,973
LodwarKenya 14,0938,758
Luang PrabangLaos 11,2747,006
LiepajaLatvia 8,0575,007
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1765,081
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,2495,126
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,5695,946
LabuanMalaysia 11,8277,349
LuqaMalta 9,9116,159
Le LamentinMartinique 6,7754,210
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,8101,746
LashioMyanmar 11,1956,957
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,8817,383
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,1037,521
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,6777,256
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,9907,451
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,4497,115
LincolnNew Zealand 11,8567,367
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,5197,158
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,5197,158
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,5197,158
LagosNigeria 12,1207,531
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,2334,495
LillehammerNorway 7,3204,549
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,0966,895
La VictoriaParaguay 10,1306,295
LimaPeru 8,0304,990
LegaspiPhilippines 10,5666,566
LisbonPortugal 8,4965,279
LeninbadRussia 10,2276,355
LevsiRussia 8,1295,052
LungiSierra Leone 10,8256,727
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,9025,532
LanzaroteSpain 9,0645,632
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,5265,298
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,6785,393
LuganoSwitzerland 8,6985,405
LatakiaSyria 10,6176,597
LampangThailand 11,5657,187
LoeiThailand 11,5297,164
Lop BuriThailand 11,8447,360
LomeTogo 12,0247,472
LeemingUk 7,5174,671
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0284,367
London, EnglandUk 7,8164,857
London-GatwickUk 7,8444,875
LynehamUk 7,7424,811
L’VovUkraine 8,8155,478
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,1765,702
LozovajaUkraine 9,1835,706
LubnyUkraine 9,0045,595
LuckUkraine 8,7635,446
LuganskUkraine 9,2665,758
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,5461,582
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,6871,670
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,3012,051
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,2212,002
Lake City, FlUsa 3,9632,462
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,8212,375
Laketown, UtUsa 1,155718
Lamar, MoUsa 2,6211,629
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,8121,747
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,6271,632
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,272791
Langdon, NdUsa 1,9251,196
Laramie, WyUsa 1,574978
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,0281,882
Larned, KsUsa 2,2531,400
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,9681,223
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,407874
Laurel, MdUsa 3,8492,392
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,4891,547
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,0982,547
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,2191,379
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,6951,675
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,5641,593
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,2481,397
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,2292,007
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,6412,262
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,3262,067
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,6542,271
Lewiston, IdUsa 523325
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,1252,563
Lexington, MoUsa 2,5641,593
Lexington, VaUsa 3,7312,319
Libby, MtUsa 638396
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,2601,404
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,7742,345
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,9701,225
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,9581,838
Llano, TxUsa 2,7641,717
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,7861,110
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,539956
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,511939
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,520945
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,9651,221
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,9442,451
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,2322,008
Louisville, MsUsa 3,3112,058
Loup City, NeUsa 2,0721,288
Lowville, NyUsa 3,7312,318
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,3681,471
Luling, TxUsa 2,9601,839
Lusk, WyUsa 1,592989
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,7752,346
LivingstoneZambia 15,7509,787
LundaziZambia 15,6009,694
LusakaZambia 15,6739,740
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,6639,733


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -