Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Wa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,9596,810
GhazniAfghanistan 10,9806,823
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,7526,060
General PicoArgentina 10,9686,815
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,0196,848
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,1187,530
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,7037,894
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6389,096
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,3388,288
GrazAustria 8,8425,495
GancaAzerbaijan 10,2206,351
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,2366,361
GomelBelarus 8,7085,411
GrodnoBelarus 8,4275,237
GaranhunsBrazil 10,5256,540
GoianiaBrazil 10,2356,360
GoiasBrazil 10,1106,283
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,9356,795
GrajauBrazil 9,5325,923
GuairaBrazil 10,5236,539
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,9646,192
GuaratingaBrazil 10,9366,796
GarouaCameroon 12,4607,743
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,9763,092
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,2391,391
Gladman Point, NtCanada 206128
Golden, BcCanada 692430
Goose, NfCanada 4,4212,747
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,1271,943
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 975606
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,4482,764
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,5542,830
GanzhouChina 10,0016,215
GuangzhouChina 10,3306,419
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,6873,534
GuayaquilEcuador 6,9374,311
GonderEthiopia 13,1408,165
GourdonFrance 8,4945,278
GrenobleFrance 8,6465,373
GeisenheimGermany 8,2815,146
GorlitzGermany 8,4135,228
GibraltarGibraltar 8,9285,548
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,7352,942
GeorgetownGuyana 7,6224,736
GoaIndia 12,8507,985
GuwahatiIndia 11,1476,927
GelaItaly 9,7796,077
GenoaItaly 8,8465,497
GhediItaly 8,8065,472
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,5155,913
GrazzaniseItaly 9,3795,828
GrossetoItaly 9,0955,652
GrottaglieItaly 9,5575,939
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,1765,702
GuidoniaItaly 9,2355,739
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,5457,174
GifuJapan 7,8484,877
GaoMali 11,0276,852
GuamMariana Islands 9,0215,606
GuadalajaraMexico 3,4592,150
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,5302,194
GuaymasMexico 2,4001,491
GaluutMongolia 8,7565,441
GemertNetherlands 8,0495,002
GisborneNew Zealand 11,1346,919
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,1336,918
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,0606,873
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,6027,210
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,8217,346
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,3077,027
GayaNiger 11,6427,235
GardermoenNorway 7,4204,611
GeiloNorway 7,3044,539
GdanskPoland 8,2035,098
GalatiRomania 9,3745,825
Gor’KijRussia 8,4835,271
GorznyjRussia 9,9306,171
GridinoRussia 7,3304,555
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,9778,686
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,9098,643
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,8175,479
GijonSpain 8,2655,136
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,8788,002
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,9228,030
GoteborgSweden 7,6844,775
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,6754,769
GothenburgSweden 7,6854,776
GunnarnSweden 7,1274,429
GenevaSwitzerland 8,5615,320
GabesTunisia 9,9146,161
GafsaTunisia 9,8046,092
GiresunTurkey 10,0856,267
GoztepeTurkey 9,8856,143
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,4576,498
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,6086,592
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,2674,516
GajvoronUkraine 9,1145,663
GeniceskUkraine 9,4515,873
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,3842,103
Galena, AlaskaUsa 2,7971,738
Galva, IlUsa 2,7511,710
Galveston, TxUsa 3,1791,975
Geneva, NeUsa 2,1581,341
Genoa, NeUsa 2,1581,341
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,294804
Glenville, WvUsa 3,5622,214
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,8482,391
Golconda, NvUsa 859534
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,9822,474
Goodland, KsUsa 1,9751,227
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,0091,248
Grafton, NdUsa 2,0081,248
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,3152,060
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,1371,328
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,515941
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,0181,876
Grants Pass, OrUsa 557346
Gravette, ArUsa 2,6841,668
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 941585
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,7601,715
Greenfield, InUsa 3,1151,936
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,3842,103
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,7912,356
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,2792,038
Greenville, MsUsa 3,1661,967
Greenville, OhUsa 3,1911,983
Greenville, PaUsa 3,5202,188
Greenville, TxUsa 2,7921,735
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,6922,294
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,7412,324
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,7721,723
Groton, CtUsa 4,1212,561
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,1681,347
GuanareVenezuela 6,5994,101
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,6774,149
GuiriaVenezuela 7,0034,352


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -