Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Wa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,2615,134
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,5547,801
ParanaArgentina 10,8046,714
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8206,724
PehuajoArgentina 11,0836,887
PergaminoArgentina 10,9846,825
PigeArgentina 11,2106,966
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,6006,587
PosadasArgentina 10,6946,646
PresidenciaArgentina 10,3656,441
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,3806,450
Punta IndioArgentina 11,3017,022
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7549,168
Port HedlandAustralia 13,7218,526
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,5854,714
ParakouBenin 11,8237,347
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,5576,560
ParacatuBrazil 10,4496,493
ParanaBrazil 9,9926,209
ParanaguaBrazil 11,0236,850
ParanaibaBrazil 10,3566,435
ParintinsBrazil 8,5175,293
ParnaibaBrazil 9,6566,001
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9966,833
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,5886,580
PaulistanaBrazil 10,1186,288
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,4406,487
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,7506,680
PeixeBrazil 9,9006,152
PetrolinaBrazil 10,2696,381
PicosBrazil 10,0056,217
PiraiBrazil 11,1036,899
PirenopolisBrazil 10,1876,330
PompeuBrazil 10,7466,678
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,2966,398
Porto De MozBrazil 8,7685,448
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,9136,781
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,5505,313
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,2196,972
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,7856,080
PosseBrazil 10,2266,355
PlevenBulgaria 9,4985,902
PlovdivBulgaria 9,6325,985
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,9167,405
Peace River, AbCanada 1,118695
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,0501,895
Penticton, BcCanada 417259
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,5102,181
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,4992,174
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,4681,534
Port Alberni, BcCanada 273170
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,7322,940
Port Hardy, BcCanada 487303
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,9031,183
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,463909
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 772480
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 937582
Princeton, BcCanada 1,6191,006
ParronChile 10,4766,510
Puerto AysenChile 11,4197,096
Puerto MonttChile 11,0316,855
Punta ArenasChile 12,1957,578
PingbianChina 9,6025,967
PeralesColombia 6,6294,119
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,0004,350
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,5093,423
PragueCzech Republic 8,4955,279
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,7073,546
PimentelDominican Republic 5,7353,564
PoloDominican Republic 5,7363,565
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,6563,515
PichilingueEcuador 6,8634,265
PortoviejoEcuador 6,7984,224
PuyoEcuador 6,9934,346
Port-SaidEgypt 10,9896,828
ParisFrance 8,1655,074
PerpignanFrance 8,7465,435
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,94111,770
Port-GentilGabon 13,1288,158
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,2773,901
PotsdamGermany 8,2325,115
PatrasGreece 9,9396,176
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,0792,535
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,1673,211
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,6054,104
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,6343,501
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,1023,170
PecsHungary 9,0355,614
PambanIndia 13,3568,300
PuneIndia 12,5197,779
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,3528,297
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,6957,889
PadovaItaly 8,8685,511
Paganella MountainItaly 8,7645,446
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,6395,990
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,6245,980
PantelleriaItaly 9,7116,035
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,8675,510
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,3265,795
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,1185,666
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,2475,746
PiacenzaItaly 8,8345,489
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,9785,579
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,9795,579
Ponza IslandItaly 9,3505,810
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,4865,895
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,2575,752
PrizziItaly 9,6826,017
PakseLaos 11,5287,164
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,7737,937
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,02410,579
PlaisanceMauritius 17,06110,602
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,5315,301
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,4355,863
PatheinMyanmar 11,9477,424
PutaoMyanmar 10,7756,696
PyiMyanmar 11,7247,285
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,3406,426
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,1406,922
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,4047,087
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,4047,086
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,4887,139
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,0516,867
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,2486,990
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,2153,240
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,5107,774
PohangNorth Korea 8,2625,134
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,2285,113
PadidanPakistan 11,7197,282
PanjgurPakistan 11,7557,305
ParachinarPakistan 10,9196,785
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,9497,425
PeshawarPakistan 10,8806,761
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,6956,646
PilarParaguay 10,5066,529
PiscoPeru 8,2435,123
PiuraPeru 7,1834,464
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,5535,315
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,2016,960
PoznanPoland 8,3485,188
PrzemyslPoland 8,7845,459
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,4375,243
PortalegrePortugal 8,5425,308
Porto Portugal 8,3195,169
PavelecRussia 8,6985,405
PecoraRussia 7,5504,692
PermRussia 8,3475,187
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,3093,299
PetrozavodskRussia 7,7614,823
PjatigorskRussia 9,8126,097
PoronajskRussia 6,4524,009
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,5245,919
Providenja BayRussia 3,5212,188
PskovRussia 8,0845,023
PodorSenegal 10,0216,227
PopradSlovakia 8,7885,461
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 17,08010,614
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,60510,319
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,0335,613
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,4678,369
Port SudanSudan 12,3747,689
ParamariboSuriname 7,9214,922
PiteňSweden 7,1754,459
PalmyraSyria 10,7756,696
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,6264,739
PhetchabunThailand 11,6587,245
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,6697,252
PhraeThailand 11,5467,175
PhuketThailand 12,6317,849
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,6117,837
Prachin BuriThailand 11,8767,380
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,1747,565
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,0724,394
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,7484,815
PoltavaUkraine 9,0765,640
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,1266,914
PradoUruguay 11,3207,035
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,4037,086
Palestine, IlUsa 3,0161,874
Pana, IlUsa 2,9131,810
Paoli, InUsa 3,1671,968
Paris, IlUsa 2,9631,842
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,1711,349
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,5312,194
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,440895
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,6021,617
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,5311,573
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,3591,466
Pendleton, OrUsa 407253
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,6222,251
Peoria, IlUsa 2,8031,742
Perry, OkUsa 2,5271,571
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,9352,445
Philo, OhUsa 3,4192,124
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,8041,121
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,8391,143
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,0081,869
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,2481,397
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,1581,341
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,5282,192
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,9722,468
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,1702,592
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,9651,843
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 990615
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,2481,397
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,8381,764
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,2272,005
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12980
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,1801,976
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,8972,422
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12980
Portage, WiUsa 2,7121,685
Portland, MaineUsa 4,1182,559
Portland, OregonUsa 179111
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,5861,607
Prescott, ArUsa 2,9511,834
Priest River, IdUsa 535332
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,9802,473
Princeton, InUsa 3,0711,908
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,1272,565
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,8451,146
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,0484,380
PetaukeZambia 15,7059,760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -