Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Wa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,7756,696
NeuquenArgentina 11,0346,857
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,1036,900
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,8626,750
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,8127,340
Nowra RanAustralia 12,4667,746
NuriootpaAustralia 13,2278,220
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,7362,943
NatitingouBenin 11,6577,244
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,1706,941
NgaoundereCameroon 12,6607,867
NkoundjaCameroon 12,6617,867
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2492,640
Nanaimo, BcCanada 244152
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,4432,761
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,7492,329
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,0441,270
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,284798
North Bay, OnCanada 3,3422,077
N’DjamenaChad 12,2767,629
NanchangChina 9,7026,029
NanjingChina 9,2335,738
NanningChina 10,6856,640
NicosiaCyprus 10,6016,588
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,9614,947
NaguaDominican Republic 5,7393,566
NeybaDominican Republic 5,6953,539
NegeleEthiopia 13,9738,683
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,2775,765
NandiFiji 9,2775,765
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,5464,689
NancyFrance 8,3365,180
NantesFrance 8,1425,060
NiceFrance 8,8515,500
NeustrelitzGermany 8,1395,058
NurembergGermany 8,4445,247
NurnbergGermany 8,4425,246
NaxosGreece 10,1766,324
NanortalikGreenland 5,0573,143
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0083,112
NordGreenland 5,1233,183
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,6092,864
NzerekoreGuinea 11,2446,987
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,1057,522
New DelhiIndia 11,3527,055
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,4055,844
NaganoJapan 7,6584,759
NagasakiJapan 8,5035,284
NagoJapan 9,1355,676
NagoyaJapan 7,8534,880
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,1865,708
NaraJapan 7,9634,949
NazeJapan 8,8865,522
NemuroJapan 6,6984,162
NiigataJapan 7,5084,665
NikkoJapan 7,5684,703
NobeokaJapan 8,4015,221
NairobiKenya 14,5999,072
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,8803,654
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,9926,209
NidaLithuania 8,1765,081
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 16,20110,068
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,99810,563
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,5799,681
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,7129,763
NaraMali 10,6646,627
NioroMali 10,5216,538
NemaMauritania 10,5386,549
NouakchottMauritania 9,8286,107
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,3806,450
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,2636,999
NelsonNew Zealand 11,6157,218
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,3627,061
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,4527,117
NandaimeNicaragua 5,2693,274
N’GuigmiNiger 11,9707,438
NiameyNiger 11,4177,094
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,7854,216
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,6744,147
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,7193,554
NawabshahPakistan 11,7817,321
NokkundiPakistan 11,5627,185
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,7406,053
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,6326,607
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,2694,517
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,5254,676
NikolaevRussia 9,3005,779
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,3293,933
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,7732,966
NizneangarskRussia 7,5534,693
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,9984,970
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,8424,873
NovgorodRussia 8,0645,011
NovosibirskRussia 8,3995,219
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,5468,417
No. 6Sudan 12,1207,532
NyalaSudan 12,7527,924
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,3677,063
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,7867,324
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,4827,757
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,4537,117
NarathiwatThailand 12,5757,814
NigdeTurkey 10,3316,420
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,3986,461
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,2915,774
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,1901,982
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,1901,982
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,2832,040
Natchez, MsUsa 3,2402,013
Neosho, MoUsa 2,6811,666
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,1462,576
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,9642,463
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,5202,188
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,4961,551
New London, WiUsa 2,7171,688
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,4562,147
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,4392,137
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,3331,450
New YorkUsa 3,9722,468
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,0062,489
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,9912,480
Newark, NjUsa 3,9742,470
Newberry, MiUsa 2,8691,783
Newberry, ScUsa 3,7652,340
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,4621,530
Newnan, GaUsa 3,6062,241
Newport, TnUsa 3,5652,215
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,1611,964
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,0282,503
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,1541,339
North Bend, OregonUsa 397247
North Loup, NeUsa 2,0351,265
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,9501,212
Norton, KsUsa 2,0621,281
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,3112,057
NdolaZambia 15,4499,600


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -