Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Wa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,1126,905
TiranaAlbania 9,5585,940
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,7406,674
TebessaAlgeria 9,6766,013
TimimounAlgeria 9,8586,126
TindoufAlgeria 9,5135,911
TouggourtAlgeria 9,8036,092
TrelewArgentina 11,5587,182
TucumanArgentina 10,0906,270
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4877,759
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,4867,759
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,1656,938
TibooburraAustralia 12,6477,859
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,5157,156
TshaneBotswana 16,0499,973
TaguatingaBrazil 10,0806,264
TarauacaBrazil 8,0525,004
TauaBrazil 9,9976,213
TefeBrazil 8,0224,985
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,8846,763
TeresinaBrazil 9,7436,054
TiriosBrazil 8,1655,074
TorresBrazil 11,2586,996
TracuateuaBrazil 9,1065,659
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,4126,470
TriunfoBrazil 10,3206,413
TucuruiBrazil 9,1185,666
TuriacuBrazil 9,2735,762
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,0051,867
Terrace, BcCanada 897558
Teslin, YtCanada 1,577980
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,7751,103
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,6431,021
Thompson, MbCanada 2,0341,264
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,5661,595
Timmins, OnCanada 3,1361,948
Tofino, BcCanada 276171
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,4472,142
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,4282,130
Trenton, OnCanada 3,5662,216
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,4961,551
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,6512,890
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,8026,712
TaiyuanChina 9,0675,634
TaoyuanChina 9,6986,026
TengchongChina 10,9456,801
TønderDenmark 7,8474,876
TylstrupDenmark 7,6714,767
TystofteDenmark 7,8994,909
TamayoDominican Republic 5,7163,552
TahrirEgypt 11,0136,844
TantaEgypt 11,0076,840
TallinEstonia 7,8424,873
TartuEstonia 7,9994,971
TampereFinland 7,6134,731
TurkuFinland 7,6774,771
ToulonFrance 8,8485,498
ToulouseFrance 8,5975,342
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,1514,444
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,2335,116
TchibanGabon 13,4688,369
TbilisiGeorgia 10,0956,273
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,2545,129
TamaleGhana 11,5937,204
ThessalonikiGreece 9,7466,056
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,0356,236
TimehriGuyana 7,6404,747
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,9883,100
TelaHonduras 4,8212,996
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,5158,398
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,5158,398
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,8047,957
TabrizIran 10,5066,528
TeheranIran 10,8116,718
Tel AvivIsrael 10,9786,822
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,5575,939
TarvisioItaly 8,8245,484
TermoliItaly 9,3205,792
TorinoItaly 8,7415,432
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,7225,420
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,6255,981
TrevicoItaly 9,4245,856
TrevisoItaly 8,8575,504
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,9125,538
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,7365,428
TabouIvory Coast 11,5967,206
TadotsuJapan 8,1305,052
TakadaJapan 7,6214,736
TakamatsuJapan 8,1085,038
TakayamaJapan 7,7584,821
TanegashimaJapan 8,5975,342
TatenoJapan 7,5794,709
TateyamaJapan 7,6774,771
TokushimaJapan 8,0955,030
TokyoJapan 7,6314,742
TomakomaiJapan 7,0024,351
TottoriJapan 8,0044,974
ToyamaJapan 7,7194,796
ToyookaJapan 7,9634,948
TsuJapan 7,9164,919
TsurugaJapan 7,8744,893
TsuyamaJapan 8,0525,003
TurgayKazakhstan 9,2505,748
TripoliLebanon 10,7356,671
TobrukLibya 10,6736,632
TripoliLibya 10,1696,319
TelsiaiLithuania 8,1375,057
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,74710,407
TolanaroMadagascar 17,44210,839
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 17,16610,667
ThyoloMalawi 16,0819,993
TawauMalaysia 11,7377,294
TessalitMali 10,7296,667
TimbuktuMali 10,7976,709
TombMali 10,8036,713
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,0956,273
TacubayaMexico 3,7942,358
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,6042,240
TarialanMongolia 8,4115,227
TosontsengelMongolia 8,6265,360
TsetserlegMongolia 8,6345,365
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,7725,451
TangierMorocco 8,9355,552
TarfayaMorocco 9,1885,710
TazaMorocco 9,1735,700
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,4407,109
TaungooMyanmar 11,6537,241
ThandweMyanmar 11,7977,331
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,3736,446
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,1237,533
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,0996,897
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,2157,590
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,4877,138
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,2967,019
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,2356,981
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,1386,921
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,2517,613
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,1546,931
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,1746,944
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,2526,992
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,1376,921
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,3607,059
TemukaNew Zealand 11,9687,437
TimaruNew Zealand 11,9757,442
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,7847,323
TahouaNiger 11,4707,128
TillaberyNiger 11,3077,026
TaejonNorth Korea 8,3565,192
TromsoNorway 6,6944,160
TrondheimNorway 7,1004,412
ThumraitOman 12,8227,968
TacnaPeru 8,9915,587
TarapotoPeru 7,5544,694
TrujilloPeru 7,5434,687
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,6416,612
TorunPoland 8,3385,181
TimisoaraRomania 9,1545,688
TambovRussia 8,8315,488
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,1166,286
TaraRussia 8,3425,184
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,4334,619
TermezRussia 10,5816,575
TernejRussia 7,1294,430
TobolskRussia 8,2735,141
TomskRussia 8,2045,098
Tot’MaRussia 8,0605,009
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,8204,859
TuapseRussia 9,7506,059
TuraRussia 7,0654,390
TurukhanskRussia 7,1834,463
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,2437,608
TortosaSpain 8,8105,475
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,3588,301
TokerSudan 12,5117,774
TartousSyria 10,6906,643
TaipeiTaiwan 9,6806,016
TaboraTanzania 14,8489,227
TakThailand 11,7207,283
TrangThailand 12,5997,829
TabligboTogo 12,0027,458
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,4338,969
TunisTunisia 9,6345,987
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,3336,421
TireeUk 7,1124,419
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,4604,635
TernopilUkraine 8,8895,524
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,2907,016
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,6622,276
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,3691,472
Talladega, AlUsa 3,5322,195
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,8352,383
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,1452,576
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,9852,477
Taunton, MaUsa 4,1442,575
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,3591,466
Temple, TxUsa 2,8651,780
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,4132,121
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,4542,146
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,2742,035
Toledo, IaUsa 2,4891,547
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,2051,991
Tooele, UtUsa 1,168726
Topeka, KsUsa 2,4381,515
Towanda, PaUsa 3,7512,331
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,9691,224
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,0182,497
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,9701,224
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,5941,612
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,4022,114
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,4201,504
TashkentUzbekistan 10,1106,283
TumeremoVenezuela 7,3384,560


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -