Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Wa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,2285,734
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,3396,425
OranArgentina 9,8106,096
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0858,752
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9888,071
OstendeBelgium 7,9694,952
ObidosBrazil 8,5445,309
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,2897,015
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,6552,271
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,6562,272
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,9556,807
OdenseDenmark 7,8584,883
OtavaloEcuador 6,8124,233
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,3115,786
OuluFinland 7,2894,529
OroomiehIran 10,5406,550
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,2115,724
OdienneIvory Coast 11,1416,923
ObihiroJapan 6,8764,273
OfunatoJapan 7,2504,505
OitaJapan 8,3515,189
OkayamaJapan 8,0895,027
OkinoerabuJapan 9,0175,603
OmaezakiJapan 7,8164,857
OmuJapan 6,7754,210
OnahamaJapan 7,4604,636
OsakaJapan 7,9854,962
OshimaJapan 7,7294,803
OtaruJapan 6,9954,347
OwaseJapan 7,9894,965
OuarzazateMorocco 9,3005,779
OujoaMorocco 9,2345,738
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,2006,338
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,4067,088
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,0627,495
OphirNew Zealand 12,1277,536
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,1196,909
OtautauNew Zealand 12,2987,642
OcotalNicaragua 5,0723,152
OrlandNorway 7,0514,381
OsloNorway 7,4344,620
OhotskRussia 5,8203,617
OkhotskRussia 5,8203,617
OlekminskRussia 6,7514,195
OlenekRussia 6,3643,955
OmskRussia 8,5605,319
OnegaRussia 7,5854,713
OrenburgRussia 9,0435,620
OymyakonRussia 5,6113,486
OviedoSpain 8,2705,139
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,2274,491
Orkney IslandsUk 7,0664,391
OdessaUkraine 9,3385,802
OvrucUkraine 8,7765,454
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,4722,157
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,1111,312
Oakland, MdUsa 3,6982,298
Oakley, IdUsa 954593
Oconto, WiUsa 2,7661,719
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,7162,309
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,5271,570
Olathe, KsUsa 2,4891,547
Olivia, MnUsa 2,2291,385
Olympia, WaUsa 7043
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,3021,430
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,2901,423
Oolitic, InUsa 3,0911,921
Orlando, FlUsa 4,2002,610
Orono, MeUsa 4,1532,581
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,7451,706
Oswego, NyUsa 3,6692,280
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,8381,764
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,4891,547
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,1491,957
Owosso, MiUsa 3,1151,936
Ozark, ArUsa 2,8111,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -