Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Wa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,4566,498
In SalahAlgeria 10,1656,317
InnsbruckAustria 8,6695,387
IbiriteBrazil 10,8796,760
IguatuBrazil 10,1116,283
IlheusBrazil 10,8156,720
ImperatrizBrazil 9,4325,861
IndaialBrazil 11,0916,892
IpameriBrazil 10,3996,462
IraiBrazil 10,8526,744
IreceBrazil 10,3236,415
ItaberabaBrazil 10,5316,544
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,4385,244
ItaitubaBrazil 8,7095,412
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,7876,703
ItaperunaBrazil 11,1296,916
ItapevaBrazil 10,8686,754
ItirucuBrazil 10,6336,608
ItuacuBrazil 10,5716,569
IvinhemaBrazil 10,3936,458
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,7781,726
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,2562,024
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,4331,512
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,7972,359
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,6352,259
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,2275,734
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,3745,204
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,5867,821
ImbertDominican Republic 5,6513,512
IzobambaEcuador 6,8504,257
IsmailiaEgypt 11,0626,874
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,9043,047
IoanninaGreece 9,7606,065
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,5542,830
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,5653,458
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,0197,469
IranshahrIran 11,7557,305
IstranaItaly 8,8505,500
IidaJapan 7,7704,828
IizukaJapan 8,3755,204
IrakoJapan 7,8874,901
IriomotejimaJapan 9,5905,959
IrozakiJapan 7,7744,831
IshigakijimaJapan 9,5735,949
IshinomakiJapan 7,3244,551
IwamizawaJapan 6,9454,316
IzuharaJapan 8,4175,231
IrbidJordan 10,9416,799
IfraneMorocco 9,1725,700
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,3017,644
IlorinNigeria 12,0257,472
InchonNorth Korea 8,3095,163
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,8173,615
IslamabadPakistan 10,8956,770
IquitosPeru 7,4924,656
IloiloPhilippines 10,8576,747
IasiRomania 9,1865,708
IcaRussia 5,3643,333
IlirnejRussia 4,3882,726
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,6034,103
IrkutskRussia 8,0705,015
Ivdel’Russia 8,0384,995
IbizaSpain 9,0315,612
IspartaTurkey 10,2556,373
IstanbulTurkey 9,8766,137
IzmirTurkey 10,0906,270
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,9155,540
IzmailUkraine 9,4055,845
Imperial, NeUsa 1,8601,156
Independence, KsUsa 2,5341,575
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,8322,381
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,1081,932
Indianola, IaUsa 2,4601,528
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,2651,408
Inverness, FlUsa 4,1082,553
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,4481,521
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,7201,690
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,7162,309
IsokaZambia 15,3559,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -