Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Wa with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,6365,988
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,5566,559
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,4536,496
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,7036,651
ViennaAustria 8,7485,436
VitebskBelarus 8,3915,215
VassourasBrazil 11,1006,898
VicosaBrazil 11,0246,850
VitoriaBrazil 11,1686,940
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,6946,645
VarnaBulgaria 9,6115,972
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,4072,117
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 251156
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,103685
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,162722
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 188117
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 15596
ValdiviaChile 10,8716,755
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,9106,779
VallenarChile 10,0076,219
ValparaisoChile 10,3366,423
VanguardiaColombia 6,7544,197
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,7424,811
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,6944,781
VestervigDenmark 7,6574,758
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,7703,585
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,7503,573
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,5933,476
VilsandiEstonia 7,8834,899
VaasaFinland 7,4104,604
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,0493,759
VeravalIndia 12,3357,665
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,3277,660
ValentiaIreland 7,3344,558
VeniceItaly 8,8775,516
VeronaItaly 8,8325,488
VicenzaItaly 8,8415,494
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,2065,721
ViterboItaly 9,1655,695
VolterraItaly 9,0245,608
VientianeLaos 11,4377,107
VarenaLithuania 8,3725,203
VilniusLithuania 8,3465,187
VeracruzMexico 3,9862,477
VlissingenNetherlands 7,9774,957
VaernesNorway 7,1094,418
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,2074,478
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,8114,232
VillarricaParaguay 10,5266,541
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,3095,785
VanavaraRussia 7,3784,585
VasileviciRussia 8,7005,407
Velikie LukiRussia 8,2825,147
VerhojanskRussia 5,7623,581
ViljujskRussia 6,4454,005
VitimRussia 7,1224,425
Vize IslandRussia 5,8883,659
VladivostokRussia 7,5454,689
VolgogradRussia 9,3175,790
VologdaRussia 8,1035,035
VoronezRussia 8,9305,549
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,8912,418
VytegraRussia 7,8774,895
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,3059,510
ValenciaSpain 8,8845,521
ValladolidSpain 8,4755,266
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,2235,110
VisbySweden 7,8684,890
VanTurkey 10,4296,481
ValleyUk 7,4824,649
VinnitsaUkraine 8,9925,587
Vacaville, CaUsa 970603
Valdez, AkUsa 2,1331,326
Valentine, NeUsa 1,8801,168
Vancouver, WaUsa 173108
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,1581,341
Vevay, InUsa 3,2512,020
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,2202,001
Victoria, TxUsa 3,0761,911
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,5601,591


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -