Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Wa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,0176,846
ChlefAlgeria 9,2735,762
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,5235,918
CeresArgentina 10,5526,557
ChamicalArgentina 10,3496,431
ChepesArgentina 10,4196,475
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,6847,260
ConcordiaArgentina 10,9086,778
CórdobaArgentina 10,5506,556
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,5596,562
CorrientesArgentina 10,5286,542
CairnsAustralia 11,4027,086
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,5827,819
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4358,970
CedunaAustralia 13,4458,355
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,1137,527
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,0917,513
Cobar MoAustralia 12,5287,785
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,3607,059
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,9347,416
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5788,438
ChittagongBangladesh 11,5187,157
CharnocksBarbados 7,0114,357
CotonouBenin 12,0807,507
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,1566,933
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,2626,999
CabroboBrazil 10,2846,391
CaceresBrazil 9,6055,968
CaetiteBrazil 10,4946,521
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,4376,486
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,1886,331
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,6446,614
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,9946,832
Campos SalesBrazil 10,0826,265
CanavieirasBrazil 10,8946,769
CaparaoBrazil 11,0756,882
CapinopolisBrazil 10,3826,451
CaratingaBrazil 10,9966,833
CaravelasBrazil 11,0396,860
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,4096,468
CarolinaBrazil 9,5845,956
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,8636,750
CataguasesBrazil 11,0866,889
CatalaoBrazil 10,4536,496
CatanduvaBrazil 10,6286,604
CaxiasBrazil 9,6856,018
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,1496,928
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,3456,429
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,0626,874
ChapecoBrazil 10,8866,765
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,3525,812
CipoBrazil 10,5546,558
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,5285,921
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,8426,738
CordeiroBrazil 11,1626,936
CorrentinaBrazil 10,2896,394
CorumbaBrazil 9,8806,140
CoximBrazil 10,0116,221
CrateusBrazil 9,9116,159
CuiabaBrazil 9,6676,007
CuritibaBrazil 10,9646,813
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 848527
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,6691,659
Campbell River, BcCanada 348216
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,1382,572
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,9222,437
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,7402,324
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,5791,603
Cape Scott, BcCanada 541336
Cape St James, BcCanada 758471
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,6192,871
Castlegar, BcCanada 527327
Chapais, QcCanada 3,5652,215
Charlo, NbCanada 4,2192,622
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,5172,807
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,5152,805
Chatham Point, BcCanada 391243
Chatham, NbCanada 4,3202,684
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,7261,694
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,2031,991
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,1792,597
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,3571,465
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,5191,565
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8962,421
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,258782
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,1351,948
Comox, BcCanada 315196
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,2081,372
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,0971,924
Coronation, AbCanada 1,055656
Cranbrook, BcCanada 662412
ChicoChile 11,5727,191
ChillanChile 10,6256,603
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,5946,583
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8566,125
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,4207,097
Curico-General FreireChile 10,5136,533
ChangchunChina 7,8554,881
ChangduChina 10,4076,467
ChangshaChina 9,9086,157
ChengduChina 10,1406,301
ChongqingChina 10,1276,293
Camilo DazaColombia 6,4984,038
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,9965,590
CamagueyCuba 4,9883,100
CasablancaCuba 4,5302,815
ChebCzech Republic 8,4345,241
CopenhagenDenmark 7,8954,906
CabreraDominican Republic 5,7153,551
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,7123,550
CotuiDominican Republic 5,7413,567
CanarEcuador 7,0304,369
CairoEgypt 11,0916,892
CaenFrance 8,0134,979
ChateaurouxFrance 8,3185,169
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,2135,104
CocobeachGabon 13,0258,094
CologneGermany 8,1525,066
ChiosGreece 10,0676,256
CorfuGreece 9,7376,051
ConakryGuinea 10,7156,658
CatacamasHonduras 4,9923,102
CholutecaHonduras 5,0593,144
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,9318,035
CherrapunjiIndia 11,2276,977
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,2276,977
ChahbaharIran 11,9687,437
ClaremorrisIreland 7,2484,504
ClonesIreland 7,2874,528
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,2344,495
CorkIreland 7,4194,611
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,4244,613
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,3515,811
CameriItaly 8,7325,426
CampobassoItaly 9,3515,811
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,3125,787
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,3845,831
Cape FrascaItaly 9,2775,765
Cape MeleItaly 8,8625,507
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,5285,921
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,7746,073
CerviaItaly 8,9995,592
CiampinoItaly 9,2475,746
Cimone MountainItaly 8,9415,556
Cisa PassItaly 8,8845,520
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,1965,714
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,7675,448
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,8546,123
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,6986,027
ChibaJapan 7,6154,732
ChichibuJapan 7,6534,755
ChichijimaJapan 8,1295,051
ChoshiJapan 7,5544,694
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,7626,687
ChilekaMalawi 16,0239,957
ChitedzeMalawi 15,7919,813
ChitipaMalawi 15,3409,533
ChihuahuaMexico 2,5551,587
ComitanMexico 4,4892,789
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,9745,576
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,0344,992
ChoirMongolia 8,4595,257
CasablancaMorocco 9,0255,608
ChindeMozambique 16,38210,180
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,2787,630
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,0466,864
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,3097,028
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,1177,530
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,8377,356
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,8367,355
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,8377,355
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,6267,225
CondegaNicaragua 5,1013,170
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,7997,954
ChejuNorth Korea 8,6455,372
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,2085,101
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,3315,177
ChhorPakistan 11,8397,357
ChitralPakistan 10,6746,633
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,6246,602
ConcepcionParaguay 10,2636,378
CajamarcaPeru 7,4904,654
ChachapoyasPeru 7,4384,622
ChiclayoPeru 7,3794,585
ChimbotePeru 7,6764,770
CuzcoPeru 8,4745,266
CzestochowaPoland 8,5775,330
CoimbraPortugal 8,4105,226
CalafatRomania 9,3885,834
CeahlauRomania 9,1575,690
ClujRomania 9,1185,666
ConstantaRomania 9,5225,917
CraiovaRomania 9,3825,830
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,7683,585
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,0944,408
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,1603,206
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,8822,412
Cape UelenRussia 3,4102,119
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,8224,239
CaraRussia 7,1194,424
Cerdyn’Russia 8,0765,018
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,5772,844
ChitaRussia 7,7404,810
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,7284,802
CokurdahRussia 5,1003,169
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,8454,254
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,56510,294
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,9394,934
CaceresSpain 8,5835,334
CadizSpain 8,8425,495
Ciudad RealSpain 8,7535,439
CordobaSpain 8,8065,472
ColomboSri Lanka 13,5858,442
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,6717,252
ChanthaburiThailand 11,9737,440
Chiang MaiThailand 11,5447,174
Chiang RaiThailand 11,3827,073
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,9647,434
ChumphonThailand 12,3367,666
CanakkaleTurkey 9,8906,146
CorumTurkey 10,0586,250
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,4186,474
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,5696,568
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,6904,779
CernovcyUkraine 9,0165,603
ChernigovUkraine 8,8135,476
CarrascoUruguay 11,3297,040
ColoniaUruguay 11,1946,956
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,2463,881
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,0411,890
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,9252,439
Camden, ScUsa 3,8412,387
Canton, NyUsa 3,7162,309
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,1441,332
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,1742,594
Caribou, MeUsa 4,1452,576
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,8581,776
Casper, WyUsa 1,435891
Centralia, WaUsa 6239
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,7502,330
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,8682,404
Charles City, IaUsa 2,4471,521
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,9962,483
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,9862,477
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,5352,197
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,7692,342
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,7872,353
Chaska, MnUsa 2,3371,452
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,4592,150
Chazy, NyUsa 3,8632,400
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,9462,452
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,8812,412
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,9751,227
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,6451,022
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,8971,800
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,8771,788
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 789491
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,3692,094
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,587986
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,2662,029
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,2722,033
Circleville, OhUsa 3,3672,092
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,3841,481
Clark, SdUsa 1,9971,241
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,0971,924
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,2041,991
Clayton, NmUsa 2,0661,284
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,3592,088
Clinton, IaUsa 2,7171,688
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,8241,755
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,0961,924
College Park, MdUsa 3,8552,396
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,7941,115
Columbia, MoUsa 2,7071,682
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,8352,383
Columbus, GaUsa 3,1611,964
Columbus, InUsa 3,1671,968
Columbus, KsUsa 2,6081,620
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,3522,083
Conception, MoUsa 2,4351,513
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,2611,405
Conway, ArUsa 2,9561,837
Conway, ScUsa 3,9922,480
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,8022,363
Corning, ArUsa 2,9651,843
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,9052,427
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,1281,944
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,8461,769
Cortland, NyUsa 3,7292,317
Corvallis, OrUsa 272169
Covington, LaUsa 3,3812,101
Covington, TnUsa 3,0401,889
Crete, NeUsa 2,2331,388
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,264785
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,0106,220
CimbajUzbekistan 10,0106,220
CaracasVenezuela 6,6774,149
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,1154,421
CoroVenezuela 6,3993,977
ChipataZambia 15,6999,755
ChomaZambia 15,7309,775
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,35410,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -