Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Wa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,8576,747
KandaharAfghanistan 11,2356,982
KhostAfghanistan 10,9786,822
KunduzAfghanistan 10,6286,605
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,4268,343
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2638,863
KlagenfurtAustria 8,8375,491
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,2166,348
KandiBenin 11,6797,258
Kamloops, BcCanada 482300
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,0411,889
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,0381,888
Kelowna, BcCanada 466289
Kenora, OnCanada 2,1831,357
Kingston, OnCanada 3,6302,256
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,6691,658
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,3701,473
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,8222,375
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,7602,336
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,2096,344
KashiChina 10,2056,341
KunmingChina 10,7516,681
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8818,626
KhargaEgypt 11,5597,183
KosseirEgypt 11,5937,204
KajaaniFinland 7,3974,596
KuopioFinland 7,5404,686
KuusamoFinland 7,2454,502
KarlsruheGermany 8,3915,215
KasselGermany 8,2125,103
KonstanzGermany 8,5475,311
KumasiGhana 11,7877,325
KalamataGreece 10,0706,258
KerkiraGreece 9,7376,051
Kythira IslandGreece 10,1856,329
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,5972,856
Kap TobinGreenland 5,5683,460
KankanGuinea 10,9466,802
KindiaGuinea 10,7276,666
KissidougouGuinea 10,9756,820
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,1242,563
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,3716,445
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,3726,445
KeszthelyHungary 8,9265,547
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,1123,798
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,6407,233
KotaIndia 11,7557,305
KozhikodeIndia 13,2548,236
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,5427,793
KermanIran 11,4287,101
KermanshahIran 10,9276,790
Khoram AbadIran 11,0396,860
KilkennyIreland 7,4154,608
KingstonJamaica 5,3513,325
KagoshimaJapan 8,5565,317
KanazawaJapan 7,7644,825
KaruizawaJapan 7,6594,760
KatsuuraJapan 7,6354,745
KawaguchikoJapan 7,7104,791
KitamiesashiJapan 6,7744,210
KobeJapan 8,0034,973
KochiJapan 8,2015,096
KofuJapan 7,7114,792
KumagayaJapan 7,6204,735
KumamotoJapan 8,4435,246
KumejimaJapan 9,2335,737
KureJapan 8,2115,102
KushiroJapan 6,7984,224
KutchanJapan 7,0314,369
KyotoJapan 7,9454,937
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,0755,639
KitaleKenya 14,2948,882
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,5037,148
KufraLibya 11,4387,108
KaunasLithuania 8,2905,151
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1345,055
KybartaiLithuania 8,2895,151
KarongaMalawi 15,3929,565
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,5737,813
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,7177,281
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,9038,018
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,6037,832
KuantanMalaysia 12,7407,917
KuchingMalaysia 12,4957,764
KayesMali 10,4506,494
KeniebaMali 10,6006,587
KidalMali 10,9136,782
KitaMali 10,7026,650
KoutiaMali 11,0296,854
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,6704,766
KisinevMoldova 9,2345,738
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,8844,899
KhatgalMongolia 8,3935,215
KhovdMongolia 8,9115,537
KhujirtMongolia 8,6385,368
KhutagMongolia 8,4035,221
KenitraMorocco 9,0225,606
KalewaMyanmar 11,3267,038
KathaMyanmar 11,1386,921
KawthaungMyanmar 12,4207,718
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,7397,295
KengtungMyanmar 11,2657,000
KhamtiMyanmar 10,9846,825
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,9929,938
KathmanduNepal 11,2106,966
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,3796,450
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,6867,262
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,1846,950
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,4937,142
KarioiNew Zealand 11,3347,043
KawerauNew Zealand 11,1516,929
KopuaNew Zealand 11,3487,052
KanoNigeria 11,9287,412
KangnungNorth Korea 8,1525,066
KarasjokNorway 6,8274,242
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,0684,392
KristiansandNorway 7,5164,670
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,0534,383
KhasabOman 11,8777,381
KarachiPakistan 11,9617,432
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,9487,424
KhanpurPakistan 11,4817,134
KhuzdarPakistan 11,6317,228
KororPalau 10,2876,392
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,7635,445
KlodzkoPoland 8,5385,306
KoszalinPoland 8,1505,065
KrakowPoland 8,6725,389
KalakanRussia 7,3304,555
KaliningradRussia 8,2225,109
KamenskoeRussia 4,5442,823
KandalaksaRussia 7,1644,452
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,1134,420
KazanRussia 8,5755,329
KemRussia 7,4304,617
KerchRussia 9,5635,943
KhabarovskRussia 6,9564,322
KirenskRussia 7,4294,617
KirovRussia 8,2555,130
KljuciRussia 5,0323,127
KolpasevRussia 8,0525,004
KorfRussia 4,6072,863
KostromaRussia 8,2865,149
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,1963,229
KotlasRussia 7,9524,941
KrasnodarRussia 9,6495,996
KrasnojarskRussia 9,0085,598
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,4925,277
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,0655,012
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,8263,620
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,8525,501
KurganRussia 8,5925,339
KurskRussia 8,8715,512
KyraRussia 8,0164,981
KigaliRwanda 14,4138,956
KoldaSenegal 10,3386,424
KabalaSierra Leone 10,8596,748
KosiceSlovakia 8,8555,502
KimberleySouth Africa 16,63610,338
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,8974,907
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,5088,394
KadugliSudan 13,0538,112
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,3327,663
KassalaSudan 12,7967,952
KhartoumSudan 12,6677,872
KostiSudan 12,9298,034
KalmarSweden 7,9164,919
KaresuandoSweden 6,8824,276
KarlstadSweden 7,5574,696
KristianstadSweden 7,9114,916
KamishliSyria 10,5546,558
KanchanaburiThailand 11,9777,443
Khlong YaiThailand 12,0087,462
Khon KaenThailand 11,5677,188
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,9927,452
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,7497,301
KairouanTunisia 9,7416,053
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,4186,474
KarsTurkey 10,1976,336
KastamonuTurkey 9,9466,180
KayseriTurkey 10,2666,379
KonyaTurkey 10,2826,389
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,0846,266
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,8486,741
KinlossUk 7,1504,443
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,0655,633
KievUkraine 8,9125,538
KirillovkaUkraine 9,3535,812
KirovogradUkraine 9,1475,684
KlepininoUkraine 9,4945,900
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,1895,710
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6895,400
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,2195,729
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,0381,888
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 730454
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,4921,548
Keene, NhUsa 4,0242,501
Kenton, OhUsa 3,2182,000
Kenton, OkUsa 2,0371,266
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,4632,773
Kimball, NeUsa 1,7131,064
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,5241,569
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,4561,526
Kinston, NcUsa 4,0052,489
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 552343
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,5022,176
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,2601,405
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,1381,950
KabompoZambia 15,2629,484
KabweZambia 15,5809,682
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,5779,680
KafirondaZambia 15,3829,559
KaomaZambia 15,4109,576
KasamaZambia 15,2969,505
KasempaZambia 15,3509,538
KawambwaZambia 15,1569,418
KaroiZimbabwe 15,8719,863


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -