Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Wa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,6906,643
ReconquistaArgentina 10,6236,601
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,7106,655
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,1327,539
RivadaviaArgentina 9,9876,206
RosarioArgentina 10,8876,765
RichmondAustralia 12,3477,673
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,5727,191
RecifeBrazil 10,5786,573
RemansoBrazil 10,1706,319
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,4045,222
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,1776,946
Rio NegroBrazil 10,9856,827
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,2246,353
Red Deer, AbCanada 919571
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,2201,379
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,456905
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,452903
Resolute, NtCanada 3,3782,099
Revelstoke, BcCanada 604376
Roberval, QcCanada 3,7842,352
RuoqiangChina 9,9396,176
Rafael NunezColombia 6,0743,774
RandersDenmark 7,7434,812
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,6493,511
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,7013,543
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,3705,201
RumipambaEcuador 6,9084,293
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,2356,981
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,3987,083
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,1826,949
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,2145,105
RostockGermany 8,0264,987
RhodesGreece 10,3306,419
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,0143,737
ReykhólarIceland 5,8453,632
ReykjavíkIceland 5,9373,689
RamsarIran 10,6726,632
RashtIran 10,6196,599
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,4854,651
RadicofaniItaly 9,1095,660
Resia PassItaly 8,6875,398
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0325,612
RivoltoItaly 8,8575,504
Rolle PassItaly 8,7795,455
RomeItaly 9,2305,736
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,2345,738
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,8875,522
RumoiJapan 6,9024,289
RigaLatvia 8,0835,023
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,2205,108
RodriguesMauritius 16,91010,508
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,3435,185
RabatMorocco 9,0355,614
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,8807,382
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,3859,560
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,5897,201
RangioraNew Zealand 11,8207,345
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,7567,305
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,1466,926
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,1426,924
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,1726,943
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,1717,563
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,1946,956
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,0496,866
RivasNicaragua 5,3143,302
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,6187,219
RebolyRussia 7,4954,657
Rostov On DonRussia 9,4185,852
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,9897,450
RagaSudan 13,1538,173
RashadSudan 13,0118,085
RenkSudan 13,0838,130
RumbekSudan 13,4908,383
RanongThailand 12,4177,716
Roi EtThailand 11,5587,183
RizeTurkey 10,1076,281
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,4786,511
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,2785,765
RomnyUkraine 8,9315,550
RovnoUkraine 8,7915,463
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9437,422
RochaUruguay 11,4027,085
Racine, WiUsa 2,8541,773
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,8932,419
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,6331,015
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,6311,013
Reading, PaUsa 3,8612,399
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 769478
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,139708
Redding, CaUsa 730454
Redlands, CaUsa 1,552965
Reno, NevadaUsa 893555
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,9901,858
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,9072,428
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,9072,428
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,7182,310
Rochester, MnUsa 2,4501,522
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,5982,236
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,2191,379
Rockford, IlUsa 2,7761,725
Rockville, InUsa 3,0391,889
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,3381,453
Rome, GaUsa 3,5402,200
Roseau, MnUsa 2,0711,287
Roseburg, OrUsa 447278
Roswell, NmUsa 2,2251,382
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,9252,439
Rushville, IlUsa 2,7361,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -