Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Wa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,9676,815
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,9396,176
HuamboAngola 14,6729,117
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8727,999
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,2378,226
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,2528,235
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,8307,351
Horta, FaialAzores 7,3374,559
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,7721,101
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5602,833
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,5522,829
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,4262,129
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4232,748
Harrow, OnCanada 3,2532,022
Hay River, NtCanada 1,6261,011
Hope, BcCanada 317197
HaikouChina 10,8146,720
HailarChina 7,6944,781
HamiChina 9,3765,827
HetanChina 10,3686,443
HavanaCuba 4,5412,822
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,8313,624
HigueyDominican Republic 5,8843,656
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,6543,514
HelwanEgypt 11,1156,907
HurguadaEgypt 11,4697,127
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,6714,146
HelsinkiFinland 7,7644,824
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,7564,819
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,4334,619
HamburgGermany 8,0094,977
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,0094,977
HannoverGermany 8,1095,039
HelgolandGermany 7,8844,899
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,6045,347
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,3546,434
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,4742,780
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,1442,575
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,1812,598
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,1883,846
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,5127,775
HaifaIsrael 10,8936,769
HaboroJapan 6,8684,268
HachijojimaJapan 7,8264,863
HachinoheJapan 7,1554,446
HagiJapan 8,2695,138
HakodateJapan 7,1104,418
HamadaJapan 8,1885,088
HamamatsuJapan 7,8374,870
HikoneJapan 7,8924,904
HimejiJapan 8,0284,989
HiradoJapan 8,4705,264
HirooJapan 6,9144,296
HiroshimaJapan 8,2035,097
HitaJapan 8,3875,212
HitoyoshiJapan 8,4895,275
HunLibya 10,6396,611
HomboriMali 11,0106,842
HomalinMyanmar 11,1316,917
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,8087,337
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,7387,294
HighbankNew Zealand 11,8877,387
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,8547,366
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,2727,626
HororataNew Zealand 11,8737,378
HyderabadPakistan 11,8767,380
HuanucoPeru 7,8794,896
HelPoland 8,1875,088
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,9514,319
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,9494,940
HatangaRussia 6,3033,917
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,3344,557
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,4208,339
HailSaudi Arabia 11,6067,212
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,8465,497
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,7486,057
HaejuSouth Korea 8,3165,168
HyesanSouth Korea 7,8984,908
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,6218,464
HalaibSudan 12,0757,504
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,7907,948
HudeibaSudan 12,5017,768
HaparandaSweden 7,1754,459
HarnosandSweden 7,3674,578
HamaSyria 10,6836,638
HassakahSyria 10,6066,591
Hua HinThailand 12,0947,515
HakkariTurkey 10,5346,546
Hull, EnglandUk 7,6164,733
HersonUkraine 9,3555,814
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,9325,551
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,0251,880
Hanover, NhUsa 3,9792,472
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,9951,861
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,7972,360
Hart, MiUsa 2,9381,825
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,0242,501
Hartington, NeUsa 2,1391,329
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,7682,342
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,6901,050
Hays, KsUsa 2,1931,363
Healdsburg, CaUsa 933580
Hebron, NeUsa 2,2101,373
Helena, MtUsa 900559
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,5782,224
Henderson, NcUsa 3,9442,451
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,7022,300
Hermit, CoUsa 1,6961,054
Hernando, MsUsa 3,1151,936
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,6012,237
Highmore, SdUsa 1,9221,194
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,9482,453
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,9401,827
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,0961,924
Holly, CoUsa 2,0381,267
Homer, AkUsa 2,2881,422
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,9651,843
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,1751,973
Horton, KsUsa 2,4131,500
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,6901,050
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,6772,285
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,0231,878
Houma, LaUsa 3,4362,135
Houston, TexasUsa 3,0881,919
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,4632,152
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,3662,092
Huron, SdUsa 2,0001,243
HanoiVietnam 10,9656,814
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,8777,381
HarareZimbabwe 16,0569,977


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -