Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Wa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,8126,719
DjelfaAlgeria 9,5115,910
DavisAntarctica 17,32210,764
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2857,634
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1717,563
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,5909,067
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,3937,701
DhakaBangladesh 11,4437,111
D’UccleBelgium 8,0665,012
DiamantinaBrazil 10,7666,690
DiamantinoBrazil 9,5455,931
DouradosBrazil 10,3286,418
DoualaCameroon 12,7557,926
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,7212,933
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,7831,108
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,006625
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,338831
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,7772,968
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,7512,331
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,7592,336
Dryden, OnCanada 2,2981,428
DuianChina 9,8576,125
DubrovnikCroatia 9,3675,821
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,3808,314
DajabonDominican Republic 5,5833,470
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,6953,539
DabaaEgypt 10,9066,777
DakhlaEgypt 11,5057,149
DijonFrance 8,4235,234
DresdenGermany 8,3775,206
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,3233,308
DebrecenHungary 8,9895,586
DalatangiIceland 6,1803,840
DaltonganjIndia 11,6367,231
DarbhangaIndia 11,3527,054
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,8716,755
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,8656,752
DumkaIndia 11,5027,147
DwarkaIndia 12,1977,579
DezfulIran 11,1706,941
DublinIreland 7,3924,594
DecimomannuItaly 9,3375,802
DobbiacoItaly 8,7535,439
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,5857,199
Deir-AllaJordan 10,9726,818
DagorettiKenya 14,5999,072
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,2465,124
DedzaMalawi 15,8539,851
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,8885,523
DashbalbarMongolia 7,9114,916
DaweiMyanmar 12,0397,481
De BiltNetherlands 7,9794,958
De KooyNetherlands 7,8874,901
Den HelderNetherlands 7,8824,898
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,3697,065
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,8587,369
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,1106,904
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,1627,558
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,1477,548
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,3974,597
DalbandinPakistan 11,5407,171
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,1306,916
DirPakistan 10,7456,677
DroshPakistan 10,7066,653
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,5386,548
DohaQatar 11,9717,439
DorohoiRomania 9,0705,636
Dikson IslandRussia 6,4914,033
DudinkaRussia 6,8444,253
DzardzanRussia 6,0043,731
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,8497,363
DakarSenegal 10,0046,217
DaruSierra Leone 11,0456,863
DurbanSouth Africa 17,13910,650
DamazinSudan 13,1318,160
DongolaSudan 12,2237,595
DamascusSyria 10,8626,750
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,8626,750
Deir EzzorSyria 10,7266,665
DusanbeTajikistan 10,4206,475
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 15,2719,489
DjerbaTunisia 9,9746,198
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,4466,491
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,1844,464
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,4074,603
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,1925,712
DonetskUkraine 9,2975,778
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9847,447
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,5822,226
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,7532,332
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,7631,717
Danville, IlUsa 2,9631,842
Darlington, ScUsa 3,8972,421
Davenport, WaUsa 434270
David City, NeUsa 2,2111,374
Dayton, OhUsa 3,2652,029
Dayton, WaUsa 452281
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,6712,281
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,304810
Decatur, IlUsa 2,8881,794
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,7801,727
Delaware, OhUsa 3,3432,077
Delphine, InUsa 2,9901,858
Denton, MdUsa 3,9252,439
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,7221,070
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,4611,529
Deseret, UtUsa 1,247775
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,1141,314
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,2111,996
Dickson, TnUsa 3,2302,007
Dillon, MtUsa 863536
Dixon, IlUsa 2,7171,688
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,1991,366
Dover, DeUsa 3,9252,439
Dover, TnUsa 3,1891,982
Dublin, TxUsa 2,7501,709
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,6461,644
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,3871,483
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,9951,861
Durham, NhUsa 4,0982,547
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,3615,817


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -