Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Wa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,8466,740
BustAfghanistan 11,2456,988
BatnaAlgeria 9,5605,941
BecharAlgeria 9,5145,912
BejaiaAlgeria 9,4095,847
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,6425,992
BiskraAlgeria 9,6225,979
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,3056,404
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,4258,342
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,5988,450
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,5938,447
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,9078,642
ByrdAntarctica 14,1238,776
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,3217,035
BarilocheArgentina 11,0926,893
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,1646,937
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,4117,712
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,7047,273
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2618,241
BrestBelarus 8,5715,326
BrusselsBelgium 8,0665,012
Belize CityBelize 4,6062,862
BeninBenin 12,0807,507
BohiconBenin 11,9867,448
BermudaBermuda 5,1823,220
BageBrazil 11,1486,928
BambuiBrazil 10,7416,675
BarbacenaBrazil 11,0006,835
BarbalhaBrazil 10,1896,331
BarcelosBrazil 7,9374,932
BarraBrazil 10,2106,345
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,5955,962
BarreirasBrazil 10,1646,316
BelémBrazil 9,0225,607
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,8806,761
BelterraBrazil 8,6465,372
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,9776,200
Bom JesusBrazil 11,1576,933
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,3716,445
BrasiliaBrazil 10,2546,372
BrevesBrazil 8,8925,526
BurgasBulgaria 9,6726,010
BurundiBurundi 14,5159,020
BatouriCameroon 12,9828,067
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,8792,411
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 317197
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,5551,588
Banff, AbCanada 762474
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,3542,084
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,7652,961
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 885550
Bissett, MbCanada 2,0861,296
Blue River, BcCanada 659410
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,5182,186
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 872542
Brandon, MbCanada 1,7821,108
Broadview, SkCanada 1,599994
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,0372,509
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 532331
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,7833,593
Burns Lake, BcCanada 837520
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,5581,589
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,2158,212
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,8397,978
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,5107,152
BeijingChina 8,6705,387
BarranquillaColombia 6,0873,782
Benito SalasColombia 6,7514,195
BogotáColombia 6,6714,146
BrnoCzech Republic 8,6685,387
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6658,491
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7908,569
BaniDominican Republic 5,7903,598
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,7393,566
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,8033,606
BahariyaEgypt 11,2056,963
Beni SuefEgypt 11,1926,955
BiarritzFrance 8,4745,266
BordeauxFrance 8,3915,214
BrestFrance 7,9004,909
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,5854,714
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,5834,712
BitamGabon 13,0398,103
BanjulGambia 10,1776,324
BerlinGermany 8,2325,115
BrockenGermany 8,2055,099
BokeGuinea 10,5146,534
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,3816,451
BudapestHungary 8,9085,536
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,9205,543
BangaloreIndia 13,0178,089
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,7907,948
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,9717,439
BikanerIndia 11,5037,148
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,2857,634
BabolsarIran 10,7026,651
Bandar AbbasIran 11,7657,311
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,6026,588
Bandar LengehIran 11,8427,359
BirjandIran 11,1326,918
BushehrIran 11,5547,180
BaghdadIraq 11,0166,846
BasraIraq 11,3527,054
BelmulletIreland 7,1614,450
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,3504,567
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,4725,886
BergamoItaly 8,7605,443
BolognaItaly 8,9325,550
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,7465,435
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,5955,962
BrindisiItaly 9,5635,943
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,5907,202
BouakeIvory Coast 11,4657,125
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,4175,852
BeirutLebanon 10,7966,709
BenghaziLibya 10,5176,535
BirzaiLithuania 8,1775,081
BitolaMacedonia 9,6405,990
BlantyreMalawi 16,0239,957
BvumbweMalawi 16,0519,974
BintuluMalaysia 12,1627,558
BamakoMali 10,8376,734
Bko-SMali 10,8516,743
BougounMali 10,9786,822
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,5075,908
BaitagMongolia 9,1075,659
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,6595,381
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,3185,169
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,2155,105
BayandelgerMongolia 8,3425,184
BayankhongorMongolia 8,7915,463
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,1695,076
BulganMongolia 8,4265,236
BhamawMyanmar 11,0896,891
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,2177,592
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,7747,316
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,1747,565
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,5997,208
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,4137,092
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,3913,350
BilmaNiger 11,5297,164
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,5737,191
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,2283,870
BergenNorway 7,2254,490
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,2274,491
BjornoyaNorway 6,2253,869
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,8344,247
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,9544,321
BadinPakistan 11,9517,426
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,2927,017
BalakotPakistan 10,8076,716
BarkhanPakistan 11,3627,060
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,9353,688
BascoPhilippines 10,0516,246
BialystokPoland 8,4565,254
BejaPortugal 8,6275,361
BragancaPortugal 8,3605,195
BistritaRomania 9,1065,659
BucharestRomania 9,4235,856
BajkitRussia 7,4134,607
BarabinskRussia 8,4505,251
BarnaulRussia 8,5555,316
BerezovoRussia 7,6584,759
BiserRussia 8,2825,147
BlagovescenskRussia 7,2284,492
BogdarinRussia 7,5184,672
BogucanyRussia 7,7044,788
BomnakRussia 6,8224,239
BorRussia 7,5714,704
BorzjaRussia 7,7434,812
BratskRussia 7,7774,833
BelgradeSerbia 9,2285,734
BoSierra Leone 10,9836,825
BontheSierra Leone 10,9676,815
BratislavaSlovakia 8,7815,457
BerberaSomalia 13,5368,412
BusanSouth Korea 8,3605,195
BadajozSpain 8,6085,349
BarcelonaSpain 8,8425,495
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,4705,264
BabanusaSudan 12,9468,045
BaselSwitzerland 8,4975,280
BernSwitzerland 8,5545,315
BangkokThailand 11,9517,426
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,9307,413
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,6927,265
BizerteTunisia 9,5755,950
BalikesirTurkey 9,9876,206
BursaTurkey 9,9586,188
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,5926,582
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,2244,489
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,2924,532
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,2914,531
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,6674,764
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,8124,854
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,8814,898
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,343835
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,6421,642
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,8652,402
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,2061,993
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,2061,992
Batesville, MsUsa 3,1701,970
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,3402,076
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,0671,284
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,6042,240
Bedford, MaUsa 4,1462,576
Beeville, TxUsa 3,0601,902
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,5651,594
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,009627
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,8681,782
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,9792,472
Bettles, AkUsa 2,7331,698
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,3181,440
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,9881,857
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,178732
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,7652,339
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,4382,137
Bishop, CaUsa 1,158720
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,7461,085
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,6892,292
Blackville, ScUsa 3,8622,400
Blaine, WaUsa 238148
Blakely, GaUsa 3,7442,327
Block Island, RiUsa 4,0502,516
Boerne, TxUsa 2,8801,790
Boise, IdahoUsa 705438
Booneville, MsUsa 3,2322,008
Boonton, NjUsa 3,9462,452
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,1262,564
Bowler, WiUsa 2,6771,663
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,2792,038
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,7891,733
Brenham, TxUsa 3,0021,866
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,0282,503
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,0231,878
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,5832,227
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,5742,221
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,7371,701
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,0091,248
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,3092,056
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,2952,047
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,6381,640
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,8031,120
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,6052,240
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,3052,053
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,5272,192
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,2302,007
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,6582,273
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,6881,671
Burlington, VtUsa 3,8742,407
Burns, OregonUsa 530330
BajsunUzbekistan 10,4816,513
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,8684,268
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,5394,064
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 16,11710,015
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 16,12910,023


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -