Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Wa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,7926,706
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,8516,743
JuninArgentina 11,0226,849
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,7286,667
JacobinaBrazil 10,4176,473
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,0986,275
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,5056,528
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,5386,549
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,0716,880
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,102685
JiuquanChina 9,4995,903
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,5473,447
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,6993,541
JimaniDominican Republic 5,6743,526
JoensuuFinland 7,5994,722
JokioinenFinland 7,6734,768
JyvskylFinland 7,5554,695
JakobshavnGreenland 4,5522,829
JulianehbGreenland 4,9933,103
JagdalpurIndia 12,2277,598
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,4098,332
JerusalemIsrael 11,0006,836
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,2813,281
JosNigeria 12,1557,553
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,9383,690
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,9443,693
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,5547,180
JhelumPakistan 10,9586,809
JiwaniPakistan 11,9857,447
JuliacaPeru 8,7595,443
JakutskRussia 6,2603,890
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,6035,967
JenisejskRussia 7,8364,869
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,6334,122
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,6274,118
JamestownSaint Helena 13,4148,335
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,1907,575
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,7837,944
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,64410,342
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,8375,491
JubaSudan 13,7658,554
JokkmokkSweden 7,0154,359
JönköpingSweden 7,7414,811
Jonkoping ASweden 7,7424,811
JendoubaTunisia 9,6045,968
JerbaTunisia 9,9466,180
JerseyUk 7,9334,930
JaltaUkraine 9,6195,977
Jackson, MsUsa 3,2802,038
Jackson, TnUsa 3,1521,959
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,0242,501
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,8121,747
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,6352,259
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,456905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -