Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Wa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,6666,628
ShkoderAlbania 9,4725,886
SkikdaAlgeria 9,4805,891
SaltaArgentina 9,8946,148
San AntonioArgentina 11,3517,053
San LuisArgentina 10,6096,592
San RafaelArgentina 10,6216,600
Santa RosaArgentina 11,0176,846
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2266,355
SarmientoArgentina 11,5927,203
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,3477,673
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,3387,667
SalzburgAustria 8,6775,392
SakiAzerbaijan 10,1686,319
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,3646,440
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,2456,366
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,1064,416
SaveBenin 11,9337,415
Santa CruzBolivia 9,3995,841
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,2565,752
SalvadorBrazil 10,7116,656
Santa MariaBrazil 11,0356,858
SantaremBrazil 8,6455,372
SantosBrazil 11,0426,861
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,7766,696
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,1975,715
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,2246,353
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1596,934
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8426,738
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,9816,824
Sao LuisBrazil 9,4225,855
Sao MateusBrazil 11,0736,881
São PauloBrazil 10,9856,826
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,7556,683
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,2735,141
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,3806,450
SerrinhaBrazil 10,5656,565
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,8206,723
SobralBrazil 9,8146,099
SoureBrazil 8,9565,565
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,1056,280
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,3787,070
SurubimBrazil 10,5006,525
SadovoBulgaria 9,6395,990
SandanskiBulgaria 9,6495,996
SofiaBulgaria 9,5395,928
SiemreapCambodia 11,8037,334
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,8493,013
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,008627
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,3632,711
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 900560
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,3702,094
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,2922,667
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,357843
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,9651,842
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,9762,471
Scott, SkCanada 1,230764
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,1422,574
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,5652,837
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,9402,448
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,5551,588
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,2991,429
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,3571,465
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,118694
Smithers, BcCanada 904562
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,7302,939
Summerside, PeCanada 4,4592,771
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,239770
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,230765
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7362,943
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,9375,553
SalCape Verde 9,4505,872
SantiagoChile 10,4036,464
SewellChile 10,4736,508
ShanghaiChina 9,1465,683
ShantouChina 10,1226,290
ShenyangChina 8,1305,052
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,4713,400
Simon BolivarColombia 6,1033,792
San JoseCosta Rica 5,5583,454
SibenikCroatia 9,1825,706
SplitCroatia 9,2235,731
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,0034,973
StudsgårdDenmark 7,7414,810
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,7103,548
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,8553,639
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,7983,603
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,6973,540
SamanaDominican Republic 5,7903,598
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,8013,605
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,6663,521
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,7573,577
San JuanDominican Republic 5,6843,532
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,8993,666
SanchezDominican Republic 5,7703,585
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,6693,523
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,6193,491
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,8103,610
San GabrielEcuador 6,8064,229
SalloumEgypt 10,7496,680
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,0026,837
SohagEgypt 11,4777,132
St. KatrineEgypt 11,3147,031
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,8973,043
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,6397,854
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,0604,387
StrasbourgFrance 8,4055,223
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,3335,178
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,0364,994
SukhumiGeorgia 9,8826,141
SchleswigGermany 7,9094,915
StuttgartGermany 8,4435,247
SamosGreece 10,1606,313
Skiros IslandGreece 9,9546,186
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,3046,403
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,6002,858
SiguiriGuinea 10,8646,751
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,8242,998
SzegedHungary 9,0695,636
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,8555,502
StykkisholmurIceland 5,8463,633
SagarIndia 11,8207,345
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,8116,718
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,6496,617
SemnanIran 10,8316,730
ShahroudIran 10,7426,675
ShirazIran 11,5007,146
ShannonIreland 7,3344,557
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,8605,506
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,3855,832
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,6626,004
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,9235,545
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,1885,710
Scuro MountainItaly 9,6395,990
SigonellaItaly 9,7746,074
SassandraIvory Coast 11,6397,232
SagaJapan 8,4315,239
SaigoJapan 8,0044,974
SakaiJapan 8,0625,010
SakataJapan 7,3814,587
SapporoJapan 6,9844,340
SaseboJapan 8,4755,267
SendaiJapan 7,3634,575
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,3035,160
ShimonosekiJapan 8,3365,180
ShinjoJapan 7,3634,576
ShionomisakiJapan 8,0675,013
ShirakawaJapan 7,4924,655
ShizuokaJapan 7,7744,831
SumotoJapan 8,0525,004
SuttsuJapan 7,0724,394
SuwaJapan 7,7114,792
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,0266,230
SavannakhetLaos 11,4567,119
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1695,076
SiluteLithuania 8,1825,084
SkopjeMacedonia 9,5555,938
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,33710,152
SalimaMalawi 15,8109,825
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,5837,198
SibuMalaysia 12,3197,655
SanMali 10,9876,827
SegouMali 10,8946,770
SikassoMali 11,1066,901
St. BrandonMauritius 16,60610,319
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,3212,685
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,7325,426
SainshandMongolia 8,5195,294
SafiMorocco 9,0455,621
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,2405,742
SittweMyanmar 11,6977,268
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,3847,074
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,3734,582
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,8243,619
SaiqOman 12,2257,596
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,8938,012
SurOman 12,2787,630
SialkotPakistan 10,9896,829
SibbiPakistan 11,4257,100
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,5616,563
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,4595,256
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,7326,669
SandomierzPoland 8,6645,384
SniezkaPoland 8,4815,270
SuwalkiPoland 8,3455,186
SzczecinPoland 8,1835,085
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,6545,378
Santa MariaPortugal 7,6774,771
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,0973,789
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,11510,635
Satu MareRomania 8,9935,589
SibiuRomania 9,2355,739
SulinaRomania 9,4505,873
SadrinskRussia 8,5365,305
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,8944,906
SalekhardRussia 7,3624,575
SaratovRussia 9,0165,603
SejmcanRussia 5,2033,233
SelagoncyRussia 6,4944,036
Simusir IslandRussia 6,0643,768
SkovorodinoRussia 7,1064,416
SmolenskRussia 8,4795,269
SociRussia 9,8176,100
SortovalaRussia 7,7174,795
SuntarRussia 6,7154,173
SurgutRussia 7,8814,897
SverdlovskRussia 8,4655,260
SyktyvkarRussia 7,9244,924
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,3443,942
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,9008,016
SeychellesSeychelles 15,3109,514
SingaporeSingapore 12,9168,026
SliacSlovakia 8,7965,466
SeoulSouth Korea 8,2815,146
SineijuSouth Korea 8,2195,107
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,4985,280
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,4645,259
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,3615,196
SevilleSpain 8,7875,460
SennarSudan 12,9198,028
ShambatSudan 12,6607,867
ShendiSudan 12,5787,816
StenseleSweden 7,1094,418
StockholmSweden 7,6944,781
StorlienSweden 7,1564,447
SundsvallSweden 7,3654,577
SantisSwitzerland 8,5945,341
SongeaTanzania 15,5399,656
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,4277,101
SongkhlaThailand 12,5747,814
Suphan BuriThailand 11,9017,396
Surat ThaniThailand 12,4707,749
SurinThailand 11,6807,258
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,5947,205
SokodeTogo 11,7637,310
SfaxTunisia 9,8596,127
SousseTunisia 9,7506,059
SamsunTurkey 10,0066,218
SiirtTurkey 10,4706,506
SivasTurkey 10,1866,330
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,7166,659
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,6854,775
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,9954,347
SarataUkraine 9,3565,814
SarnyUkraine 8,7305,425
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,5975,964
SumyUkraine 8,9445,558
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9747,441
SaltoUruguay 10,9226,787
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 959596
Safford, AzUsa 1,9431,208
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,9592,460
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,1822,599
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,8491,770
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,1581,341
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,3331,450
Salem, InUsa 3,1671,968
Salem, OrUsa 238148
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,173729
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,6371,639
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,9191,814
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,6811,044
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,047651
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,0983,789
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,352840
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,3221,443
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,478918
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,372853
Santuck, ScUsa 3,7022,300
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,9721,847
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,9482,453
Scott City, KsUsa 2,1091,311
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,6971,055
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,1671,968
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 13282
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12678
Sedan, KsUsa 2,5131,561
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 263163
Selma, AlUsa 3,5272,192
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,0472,515
Seymour, InUsa 3,1671,968
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,2982,049
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,325823
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,0021,865
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,2151,377
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,1411,331
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,0091,870
Southport, NcUsa 4,0672,527
Sparta, IlUsa 2,9341,823
Spencer, WvUsa 3,5462,204
Spickard, MoUsa 2,5181,565
Spokane, WaUsa 479298
Spooner, WiUsa 2,4351,513
Springfield, IlUsa 2,8451,768
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,7111,685
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,2932,046
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,2791,416
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,8501,771
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,6711,660
Stamford, CtUsa 3,9722,468
State College, PaUsa 3,6922,294
State University, MsUsa 3,3112,058
State University, NmUsa 2,1941,363
Staunton, VaUsa 3,7392,323
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,539957
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,6611,653
Stockton, CaUsa 1,031641
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,2941,426
Storrs, CtUsa 4,0632,525
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,8111,747
Summerville, ScUsa 3,9662,465
Sunnyside, WaUsa 312194
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,6381,640
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,3091,435
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,7142,308
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,3266,416
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,5104,045
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,8584,262
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,5894,716
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,3825,830
SocotraYemen 13,3838,316
SenangaZambia 15,4409,595
SerenjeZambia 15,5529,664
SeshekeZambia 15,6279,711
SolweziZambia 15,2499,476


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -