Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Wa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,5566,560
FarahAfghanistan 11,1726,943
FormosaArgentina 10,4526,495
ForrestAustralia 13,7668,555
FrancistownBotswana 16,16110,043
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,4276,479
FloraniaBrazil 10,2786,387
FlorestaBrazil 10,3486,430
FlorianoBrazil 9,8666,131
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,1906,954
FormosaBrazil 10,2766,386
FortalezaBrazil 9,9526,184
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,6266,603
FrancaBrazil 10,6856,640
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,7571,092
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,558968
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,377855
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,321821
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 901560
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,6521,027
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,6431,021
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,051653
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,370851
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,2802,659
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,2932,667
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7972,359
FayaChad 11,8977,393
FamagustaCyprus 10,6206,600
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,7854,837
FarafraEgypt 11,3107,028
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,5128,397
FichtelbergGermany 8,4195,231
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,2955,155
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,6676,007
FrederikshbGreenland 4,7662,961
FaranahGuinea 10,8766,758
FalconaraItaly 9,1005,655
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,9985,592
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,3945,838
FonniItaly 9,2755,764
FrontoneItaly 9,0865,646
FrosinoneItaly 9,2915,774
FukauraJapan 7,2474,503
FukueJapan 8,5705,326
FukuiJapan 7,8324,867
FukuokaJapan 8,4015,220
FukushimaJapan 7,4284,616
FukuyamaJapan 8,1495,064
FushikiJapan 7,7224,798
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,8656,130
FianarantsoaMadagascar 17,06110,602
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 17,44210,839
FunchalMadeira 8,5485,312
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,7684,206
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,1455,683
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,2044,476
FaroPortugal 8,7085,411
FerganaRussia 10,1806,326
FreetownSierra Leone 10,8256,727
FalunSweden 7,5064,664
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,8414,872
FeodosijaUkraine 9,5845,955
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,4551,525
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,2641,407
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,6111,623
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,3331,450
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,0411,268
Farmington, MeUsa 4,0812,536
Farmington, MnUsa 2,3761,476
Farmington, MoUsa 2,9201,815
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,9111,188
Fayette, IaUsa 2,5231,568
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,7451,706
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,9292,441
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,0362,508
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,0292,504
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,289801
Findlay, OhUsa 3,2422,015
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,6561,029
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,1481,956
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,7621,717
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,6581,030
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,3711,473
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,7701,100
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,2972,670
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,5471,582
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,7621,716
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,1271,943
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,7461,707
Framingham, MaUsa 4,0992,547
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,2982,049
Franklin, LaUsa 3,3152,060
Franklin, PaUsa 3,5202,188
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,9042,426
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,184736
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,9701,225


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -